Financial Highlights · Annual Report 2026

Financial Highlights

This year’s financial performance demonstrates YSD’s continued commitment to responsible governance and sustainable resource management. By ensuring that funds are effectively allocated and managed, we are able to maximise impact while maintaining a strong foundation for future initiatives.

01 / Overview

Investing in lasting impact.

Actual expenses · 1 July 2025–30 June 2026

RM62.08mTotal expenses
RM42.37mYSD Projects
RM19.71mMOF Projects

Total actual expenses of RM62,77,311 for July 2025–June 2026, comprising RM42,366,904 for YSD Projects and RM19,710,407 for MOF Projects.

02 / Spending by pillar

How resources support our pillars.

July 2025–June 2026 · Combined YSD and MOF expenses · Malaysian ringgit (RM)

Select a slice or a detail row to explore its allocation. Select again to show the total.

Education Sponsorship: RM16,781,400 (27.0%)Education Development: RM4,410,593 (7.1%)Community & Health: RM20,895,242 (33.7%)Environment: RM13,265,123 (21.4%)Sports: RM3,320,845 (5.3%)Arts & Culture: RM3,404,108 (5.5%)
Total spendingRM62.08mRM62,77,311

Share of total YSD and MOF expenses. Education is shown as Sponsorship and Development. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

03 / In detail

Expenses by pillar and funding source.

Actual expenses · July 2025–June 2026 · Malaysian ringgit (RM)
Pillar / categoryYSD ProjectsMOF ProjectsTotal
Education Sponsorship14,141,4002,640,00016,781,400
Education Development3,570,244840,3494,410,593
Community & Health9,362,69511,532,54720,895,242
Environment9,681,2043,583,91913,265,123
Sports3,320,84503,320,845
Arts & Culture2,290,5161,113,5923,404,108
Total expenses (RM)42,366,90419,710,40762,077,311

04 / Audited report

Audited Financial Statements

View Audited Report
YSD financial overview with an expenditure chart on a clipboard

Annual Report 2026

Explore the full report

The complete story of a year of impact.

Download Report (PDF)